Press "Enter" to skip to content

Asian Men’s Club Volleyball Championship 2021 Live Updates, Schedule, Standings, & Results (Rebisco Pilipinas)

Photo Credit: Philippine National Volleyball Federation (PNVF)

Asian Men’s Club Volleyball Championship 2021 Live Updates, Team Standings, Schedule, Scores and Results. The 2021 Asian Men’s Club Volleyball Championship will be the 11th edition of the Asian Men’s Club Volleyball Championship, an annual international volleyball club tournament organized by the Asian Volleyball Confederation (AVC) with Thailand Volleyball Association (TVA). The tournament will be held in Nakhon Ratchasima, Thailand, from October 8 to 15, 2021. The winner of the tournament will qualify for the 2021 FIVB Volleyball Men’s Club World Championship.

Philippine Men’s National Volleyball Team, “Rebisco Pilipinas” will represent the Philippines in the 2021 Asian Men’s Club Volleyball Championship. Team Rebisco was drawn together with Foolad Sirjan of Iran, Al-Arabi of Qatar, Diamond Food of Thailand and AGMK of Uzbekistan in Pool B.

REBISCO PILIPINAS 14-man Roster: Captain-John Vic de Guzman, Jessie Lopez, Rex Intal, Mark Alfafara, Kim Malabunga, Ish Polvorosa, Francis Saura, Josh Retamar, Jao Umandal, Ricky Marcos, JP Bugaoan, Ysay Marasigan, Nico Almendras and Manuel Sumanguid. (Head coach: Dante Alinsunurin)

Asian Women’s Club Volleyball Championship 2021 Team Standings:

Rank POOL A WIN LOSS POINTS
1 Nakhon Ratchasima QminC (Thailand) 0 0 0
2 CEB (Sri Lanka) 0 0 0
3 Burevestnic Almaty (Kazakhstan) 0 0 0
4 Kazma (Kuwait) 0 0 0
5 South Gas (Iraq) 0 0 0
Rank POOL B WIN LOSS POINTS
1 Foolad Sirjan (Iran) 0 0 0
2 Al-Arabi (Qatar) 0 0 0
3 Diamond Food (Thailand) 0 0 0
4 Rebisco (Philippines) 0 0 0
5 AGMK (Uzbekistan) 0 0 0

2021 Asian Men’s Club Volleyball Championship Schedule, Results, Stats, Scores and Replay Video:
Venue: Terminal 21 Hall in Thailand
(All times are PHT — Philippine Time, GMT+8)

October 8, 2021 (Friday)
(11:30AM) Rebisco vs. Foolad Sirjan
(1:30PM) AGMK vs. Diamond Food
(4:30PM) Nakhon Ratchasima vs. Kazma
(7:30PM) South Gas vs. Burevestnic Almaty

October 9, 2021 (Saturday)
(11:00AM) Rebisco vs. AGMK
(1:30PM) CEB vs. Kazma
(4:30PM) South Gas vs. Nakhon Ratchasima
(7:30PM) Al-Arabi vs. Diamond Food

October 10, 2021 (Sunday)
(11:30AM) CEB vs. South Gas
(1:30PM) Foolad Sirjan vs. AGMK
(4:30PM) Nakhon Ratchasima vs. Burevestnic Almaty
(7:30PM) Rebisco vs. Al-Arabi

October 11, 2021 (Monday)
(11:30AM) CEB vs. Burevestnic Almaty
(1:30PM) South Gas vs. Kazma
(4:30PM) Rebisco vs. Diamond Food
(7:30PM) Foolad Sirjan vs. Al-Arabi

October 12, 2021 (Tuesday)
(11:30AM) Kazma vs. Burevestnic Almaty
(1:30PM) Nakhon Ratchasima vs. CEB
(4:30PM) Foolad Sirjan vs. Diamond Food
(7:30PM) AGMK vs. Al-Arabi

October 13, 2021 (Wednesday)
(4:30PM) 9th/10th Place | A5 vs. B5

October 14, 2021 (Thursday)
(11:00AM) 5th-8th Place | A3 vs. B4
(1:30PM) 5th-8th Place | B3 vs. A4
(4:30PM) SEMIS | A1 vs. B2
(7:30PM) SEMIS | B1 vs. A2

October 15, 2021 (Friday)
(11:00AM) Battle for 7th
(1:30PM) Battle for 5th
(4:30PM) Bronze Medal Match
(7:30PM) Gold Medal Match

Awards
Most Valuable Player:
Best Setter:
Best Outside Spikers:
Best Middle Blockers:
Best Opposite Spiker:
Best Libero:

Be First to Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.